ADDITIONAL LINKS:

  • View by Year
  • View by Last Name
  • View by Country
  • View by Category
  • Selection Process
  • Nomination Forms
  • Join Our Mailing List
    Email:

    Hall of Famers by Category

    Administrator

  • Paul Libaud - France - Administrator (2009)
  • Beach Player

  • Shelda Bede and Adriana Behar - Brazil - Players (2010)
  • Mike Dodd - United States - Beach Player 2012)
  • Bernie Holtzman - USA - Beach Player (2006)
  • Karolyn Kirby - USA - Beach Player (2004)
  • Ron Lang - USA - Beach Player (2005)
  • Kerri Pottharst - Australia - Beach Player (2007)
  • Jackie Silva - Brazil - Beach Player (2006
  • Sinjin Smith - USA - Beach Player (2003)
  • Randy Stoklos - USA - Beach Player (2008)
  • Ron Von Hagen - USA - Beach Player (1992)
  • Coach

  • Givi Akhvlediani - Russia - Coach (2003)
  • Andy Banachowski - USA - Coach (1997)
  • Douglas Beal - USA - Coach (1989)
  • Dr. James Coleman - USA - Coach (1992)
  • Hirofumi Daimatsu - Japan - Coach (2000)
  • Col. Edward DeGroot - USA - Coach (1990)
  • Marv Dunphy - USA - Coach (1994)
  • Eugenio George - Cuba - Coach (2005)
  • Nikolay Karpol - Russia - Coach (2009)
  • Gabriella Kotsis - Hungary - Coach (2010)
  • Yasutaka Matsudaira - Japan - Coach (1998)
  • Vyacheslav Platonov - Russia - Coach (2002)
  • Al Scates - USA - Coach (1993)
  • Arie Selinger - USA - Coach (1995)
  • Donald Shondell - USA - Coach (1996)
  • Julio Velasco - Italy - Coach (2003)
  • Hubert Wagner - Poland - Coach (2010)
  • Yuan Weimin - China - Coach (2007)
  • Harry Wilson - USA- Coach/Leader (1988)
  • Shigeo Yamada - Japan - Coach (2006)
  • Leader

  • William Baird - USA - Leader (1998)
  • Glen Davies - USA - Leader (1989)
  • Sinan Erdem - Turkey - Leader (2008)
  • Dr. George J. Fisher - USA - Leader (1991)
  • Dr. Harold T. Friermood - USA - Leader (1986)
  • Leonard Gibson - USA - Leader (1988)
  • Endre Holvay - Hungary - Leader (2006)
  • Catalino Ignacio - USA - Leader (1991)
  • Merton H. Kennedy - USA - Leader (1992)
  • Robert L. Lindsay - USA - Leader (1995)
  • C.L. "Bobb" Miller - USA - Leader (1995)
  • Albert Monaco Jr. - USA - Leader (1997)
  • William G. Morgan - USA - Inventor/Leader (1985)
  • Carlos Nuzman - Brazil - Leader (2007)
  • Wilbur H. Peck - USA - Leader (1999)
  • Vladimir Savvine - Russia - Leader (2008)
  • Dr. Frantisek Stibitz - Czech Republic - Leader (2011)
  • Official

  • Alton Fish - USA - Official (1990)
  • John Koch - USA - Official/Leader (1994)
  • Indoor Player

  • Lorenzo Bernardi - Italy - Player (2011)
  • Peter Blange - Netherlands - Player (2012)
  • Mike Bright - USA - Player (1993)
  • Patricia Bright - USA - Player (1996)
  • Craig Buck - USA - Player (1998)
  • Ivan Bugajenkov - Latvia - Player (2009)
  • Lyudmila Buldakova - Russia - Player (2012)
  • Magaly Carvajal - Cuba - Player (2011)
  • Hugo Conte - Argentina - Player (2011)
  • Rita Crockett - United States - Player (2011)
  • Bob Ctvrtlik - USA - Player (2007)
  • Patty Dowdell - USA - Player (1994)
  • Dusty Dvorak - USA - Player (1998)
  • Rolf Engen - USA - Player (1991)
  • Jean Gaertner - USA - Player (2001)
  • Andrea Gardini - Italy - Player (2007)
  • Andrea Giani - Italy - Player (2008)
  • Stanislaw Gosciniak - Poland - Player (2005)
  • Vladimir "Vanja" Grbic - Serbia - Player (2011)
  • Debbie Green - USA - Player (1995)
  • Kathy Gregory - USA - Player (1989)
  • Thomas Haine - USA - Player (1991)
  • Flo Hyman - USA - Player (1988)
  • Karch Kiraly - USA - Player (2001)
  • Mauricio Lima - Brazil - Player (2012)
  • Mireya Luis - Cuba - Player (2004)
  • Holly McPeak - USA - Player (2009)
  • Georgy Mondzolevskiy - Russia - Player (2012)
  • Jungo Morita - Japan - Player (2003)
  • Ana Moser - Brazil - Player (2009)
  • Josef Musil - Czech Republic - Player (2004)
  • Masae Kasai Nakamura - Japan - Player (2008)
  • Michael O'Hara - USA - Player (1989)
  • Seiji Oko - Japan - Player (2004)
  • Mary Jo Peppler - USA - Player (1990)
  • Gabriela Perez del Solar - Peru - Player (2010)
  • Lang Ping - China - Player (2002)
  • Yuri Poyarkov - Ukraine - Player (2008)
  • Bernard Rajzman - Brazil - Player (2005)
  • Konstantin Reva - Russia - Player (2005)
  • Larry Rundle - USA - Player (1994)
  • Inna Ryskal - Russia - Player (2000)
  • Aleksandr Savin - Russia - Player (2010)
  • Siegfried Schneider - Germany - Player (2009)
  • Edward Skorek - Poland - Player (2006)
  • Eugene Selznick - USA - Player (1988)
  • Takako Shirai - Japan - Player (2000)
  • Nina Smoleeva - Russia - Player (2006)
  • Jon Stanley - USA - Player (1992)
  • Jeff Stork - United States - Player (2012)
  • Cecilia Tait - Peru - Player (2005)
  • Yuri Tchesnokov - Russia - Player/Coach (2000)
  • Steve Timmons - USA - Player (1998)
  • Regla Torres - Cuba - Player (2001)
  • Pedro "Pete" Velasco - USA - Player (1997)
  • Jane Ward - USA - Player (1988)
  • Paula Weishoff - USA - Player (1998)
  • Harold Wendt - USA - Player (2000)
  • Tomasz Wojtowicz - Poland - Player (2002)
  • James G. Wortham - USA - Player (1999)
  • Dimitar Zlatanov - Bulgaria - Player (2007)


  • Our Sponsors and Partners


    Volleyball Hall of Fame
    444 Dwight Street, Holyoke, MA 01040
    Phone: 413-536-0926 | Fax: 413-539-6673
    Sitemap | Contact Us | Internship Opportunities | Privacy Policy |