ADDITIONAL LINKS:

  • View by Year
  • View by Last Name
  • View by Country
  • View by Category
  • Selection Process
  • Nomination Forms
  • Join Our Mailing List
    Email:

    Hall of Famers by Class Year

    1985

  • William G. Morgan - USA - Inventor/Leader
  • 1986

  • Dr. Harold T. Friermood - USA - Leader
  • 1988

  • Leonard Gibson - USA - Leader
  • Flo Hyman - USA - Player
  • Eugene Selznick - USA - Player
  • Jane Ward - USA - Player
  • Harry Wilson - USA- Coach/Leader
  • 1989

  • Douglas Beal - USA - Coach
  • Glen Davies - USA - Leader
  • Kathy Gregory - USA - Player
  • Michael O'Hara - USA - Player
  • 1990

  • Col. Edward DeGroot - USA - Coach
  • Alton Fish - USA - Official
  • Mary Jo Peppler - USA - Player
  • 1991

  • Dr. George J. Fisher - USA - Leader
  • Thomas Haine - USA - Player
  • Rolf Engen - USA - Player
  • Catalino Ignacio - USA - Leader
  • 1992

  • Dr. James Coleman - USA - Coach
  • Merton H. Kennedy - USA - Leader
  • Jon Stanley - USA - Player
  • Ron Von Hagen - USA - Beach Player
  • 1993

  • Mike Bright - USA - Player
  • Al Scates - USA - Coach
  • 1994

  • Patty Dowdell - USA - Player
  • Marv Dunphy - USA - Coach
  • John Koch - USA - Official/Leader
  • Larry Rundle - USA - Player
  • 1995

  • Debbie Green - USA - Player
  • Robert L. Lindsay - USA - Leader
  • C.L. "Bobb" Miller - USA - Leader
  • Arie Selinger - USA - Coach
  • 1996

  • Patricia Bright - USA - Player
  • Donald Shondell - USA - Coach
  • 1997

  • Andy Banachowski - USA - Coach
  • Albert Monaco Jr. - USA - Leader
  • Pedro "Pete" Velasco - USA - Player
  • 1998

  • William Baird - USA - Leader
  • Craig Buck - USA - Player
  • Dusty Dvorak - USA - Player
  • Yasutaka Matsudaira - Japan - Coach
  • Steve Timmons - USA - Player
  • Paula Weishoff - USA - Player
  • 1999

  • Wilbur H. Peck - USA - Leader
  • James G. Wortham - USA - Player
  • 2000

  • Hirofumi Daimatsu - Japan - Coach
  • Inna Ryskal - Russia - Player
  • Takako Shirai - Japan - Player
  • Yuri Tchesnokov - Russia - Player/Coach
  • Harold Wendt - USA - Player
  • 2001

  • Karch Kiraly - USA - Player
  • Regla Torres - Cuba - Player
  • Jean Gaertner - USA - Player
  • 2002

  • Lang Ping - China - Player
  • Tomasz Wojtowicz - Poland - Player
  • Vyacheslav Platonov - Russia - Coach
  • 2003

  • Givi Akhvlediani - Russia - Coach
  • Jungo Morita - Japan - Player
  • Sinjin Smith - USA - Beach Player
  • Julio Velasco - Italy - Coach
  • 2004

  • Karolyn Kirby - USA - Beach Player
  • Mireya Luis - Cuba - Player
  • Josef Musil - Czech Republic - Player
  • Seiji Oko - Japan - Player
  • 2005

  • Bernard Rajzman - Brazil - Player
  • Eugenio George - Cuba - Coach
  • Stanislaw Gosciniak - Poland - Player
  • Cecilia Tait - Peru - Player
  • Konstantin Reva - Russia - Player
  • Ron Lang - USA - Beach Player
  • 2006

  • Bernie Holtzman - USA - Beach Player
  • Endre Holvay - Hungary - Leader
  • Jackie Silva - Brazil - Beach Player
  • Edward Skorek - Poland - Player
  • Nina Smoleeva - Russia - Player
  • Shigeo Yamada - Japan - Coach
  • 2007

  • Bob Ctvrtlik - USA - Player
  • Andrea Gardini - Italy - Player
  • Carlos Nuzman - Brazil - Leader
  • Kerri Pottharst - Australia - Beach Player
  • Yuan Weimin - China - Coach
  • Dimitar Zlatanov - Bulgaria - Player
  • 2008

  • Sinan Erdem - Turkey - Leader
  • Andrea Giani - Italy - Player
  • Masae Kasai Nakamura - Japan - Player
  • Yuri Poyarkov - Ukraine - Player
  • Vladimir Savvine - Russia - Leader
  • Randy Stoklos - USA - Beach Player
  • 2009

  • Ana Moser - Brazil - Player
  • Nikolay Karpol - Russia - Coach
  • Holly McPeak - USA - Player
  • Paul Libaud - France - Administrator
  • Ivan Bugajenkov - Latvia - Player
  • Siegfried Schneider - Germany - Player
  • 2010

  • Shelda Bede and Adriana Behar - Brazil - Players
  • Gabriella Kotsis - Hungary - Coach
  • Gabriela Perez del Solar - Peru - Player
  • Aleksandr Savin - Russia - Player
  • Hubert Wagner - Poland - Coach
  • 2011

  • Lorenzo Bernardi - Italy - Player
  • Magaly Carvajal - Cuba - Player
  • Hugo Conte - Argentina - Player
  • Rita Crockett - United States - Player
  • Vladimir "Vanja" Grbic - Serbia - Player
  • Dr. Frantisek Stibitz - Czech Republic - Leader
  • 2012

  • Peter Blange - Netherlands - Player
  • Lyudmila Buldakova - Russia - Player
  • Mike Dodd - United States - Beach Player
  • Mauricio Lima - Brazil - Player
  • Georgy Mondzolevskiy - Russia - Player
  • Jeff Stork - United States - Player


  • Our Sponsors and Partners


    Volleyball Hall of Fame
    444 Dwight Street, Holyoke, MA 01040
    Phone: 413-536-0926 | Fax: 413-539-6673
    Sitemap | Contact Us | Internship Opportunities | Privacy Policy |